Organic Butter 100% Pure Raw Natural Cold Pressed For Skin Face Body Hair

August 24, 2019 - Comment

Premium Organic Butters 100% Pure Raw Cold Pressed Bulk WholesaleAll Jars and Containers are sealed for your protection !!!! FREE SHIPPING !!!! CHOOSE FROM THE DROP DOWN MENU Click on the link below to view our full list of Pure Essential Oils and Plant Oils LINK >>> Carrier Oils / Pure Plant OilsLINK >>> 100%

Premium Organic Butters 100% Pure Raw Cold Pressed Bulk WholesaleAll Jars and Containers are sealed for your protection !!!! FREE SHIPPING !!!! CHOOSE FROM THE DROP DOWN MENU Click on the link below to view our full list of Pure Essential Oils and Plant Oils LINK >>> Carrier Oils / Pure Plant OilsLINK >>> 100% Pure Essential Oils, Therapeutic Grade.LINK >>> Pure Essential Oil Blends Our nourishing plant-based Butters are comprised of botanical oils, and rich with the proteins and fatty acids most suited for addressing dry skin. Each of these Butters has fantastic emollient properties and can be used with the addition of therapeutic essential oils to further benefit the skin. “Ideal in formulations of DIY creams, balms, lotions, soaps and more”. Skin – Body – Hair Almond Butter – Our Almond Butter is a blend of sweet almond oil and hydrogenated vegetable oil to create a rich butter with a dense viscosity and smooth texture. Because this butter retains all the natural benefits of Sweet Almond Oil, such as its high levels of essential fatty acids, antioxidants, and Vitamins A, B, and E, it is perfect for lotions, creams, and body butters. Especially designed to enhance formulations for dry skin, its creamy texture enables it to be used as is by those with very dry skin. Aloe Vera Butter – Our Aloe Vera Butter is a rich blend of Aloe and hydrogenated vegetable oil for an odorless white butter that is soft, with a rich viscosity and smooth texture that melts quickly on contact with the skin. This butter is perfect for lotions, creams, and body butters. Especially designed to enhance formulations for normal-to-dry skin, its creamy texture enables it to be used as is by those with very dry or sensitive skin. Apricot Butter – Our Apricot Butter is a blend Apricot Kernal Oil and hydrogenated vegetable oil. With high levels of lecithin and Vitamin E, this blend makes a wonderful formula that will soften and hydrate your skin. An ingredient that will increase the moisturizing properties of your creams, this emollient blend is whipped to create a creamy consistency suitable for a massage butter or balm. It is also a great addition to soaps as well as creams and lotion. Argan Butter – Our Argan Butter possesses the remarkable ability to nourish, moisturize and improve skin elasticity. Our butter is high in lipids including the omega-9 oleic acid and the omega-6 linoleic acid. Our Argan Butter is exceptionally rich in natural tocopherols (Vitamin E), rich in phenols and phenolic acid, carotenes, squalene, essential fatty acids, unsaturated fatty acids and Vitamins A, B1, B2, and B6. Argan butter is made with this nutrient rich oil combined with a hydrogenated vegetable oil base to form a soft solid butter with excellent spreadability. Avocado Butter – Our Avocado Butter is designed for topical use, and is formulated with 100% pure, ultra-refined Avocado Oil for its fatty acids. Added Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil affords an odorless white base that is soft but rich, and melts quickly on contact with the skin. Avocado Butter is popular for the re-hydration of dry, mature skin and hair. Especially helpful to nails and cuticles, it may be used to enhance the emollience of a variety of formulations including lotions, creams, soaps, baby-care products and lip balms. Babassu Butter – Our Babassu Butter is a hard, white odorless butter with the consistency of a smooth emollient wax. It melts slowly on contact with the skin rendering a cooling sensation. Somewhat similar to Coconut, Babassu does not leave the amount of oily residue on the skin and hair that Coconut does, and is considered to have better absorption and detangling properties. It leaves the skin very soft and smooth without a greasy sheen, and a velvety rather than oily feeling. Carrot Butter – Our Carrot Butter is a bright yellowish solid butter made by a combination of carrot seed oil and hydrogenated vegetable oil. Carrot Oil is rich in beta-carotene, Vitamin B,C,D and E, and essential fatty acids. This butter can be added to creams or lotions to make them ultra-rich and improve the hydration and smooth texture of the skin. Chamomile Butter – Our Chamomile Butter is Blended with German Chamomile Essential Oil, and hydrogenated vegetable oil that has high levels of lecithin and Vitamin E, together make a wonderful formula that will soften and hydrate your skin. It has a strong, fruity aroma and a greenish blue color from the chamomile. This blend is whipped to create a creamy consistency suitable for a massage butter or balm. It is also a great addition to soaps as well as creams and lotions. Coffee Butter – Blended with Coffee Oil, which is rich in natural anti-oxidants, and hydrogenated vegetable oil that has high levels of lecithin and Vitamin E. This wonderful formula will soften and fragrantly hydrate your skin. It has a rich caramel color and a soft coffee aroma. This blend is whipped to create a creamy consistency suitable as a massage butter or balm. Cocoa Butter “Raw” – Premium Ecuadorian Cacao / Cocoa Butter from superior Arriba Nacional Bean. Exquisite chocolate aroma and taste, traditionally found in fine cacao. This natural sugar free Cocoa Butter has a strong, raw, chocolate flavor. Best superfood for DIABETICS and ANTI AGING.100% vegan, raw, non roasted. Free from pesticides / impurities. Nutrient dense superfood, high in health-promoting flavonoids, flavanols, zinc (supports acne and eczema), protein and minerals such as iron, calcium, magnesium (improves poor circulation, bone health), and chromium (helps balance /control / LOWER BLOOD SUGAR level and reduce appetite / WEIGHT LOSS solution). Ingredients: 100% Unrefined Virgin Cocoa Butter Coconut oil “Extra Virgin” – Our Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil is known for its many uses in the food, cosmetic, and nutritional supplement industries. Our Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil is extracted from the meat of the Coconut. NON GMO, Rich in Medium-Chain Triglycerides “MCT” MCTs are a unique form of fatty acids that are used by the body as a source of energy and have been shown to be beneficial in helping to maintain a healthy weight, increase stamina and promote healthy metabolism of nutrients. Ingredients: 100% Coconut oil Cupuacu Butter “Ultra Refined” – Cupuacu Ultra Refined Butter is native to Brazil, and is extracted by cold pressing the seeds of the Cupuacu tree, which is commonly cultivated throughout the Amazonian basin. The Cupuacu butter contains phytosterols, an unsaponifiable component that acts at the cellular level regulating the balance and activity of the lipids of the stratum corneum. It is hard at room temperature and has a very thick and creamy consistency. Cupuacu butter also has a mild and sweet aroma to it. Kokum Butter – Kokum Butter comes from the seeds of the Garcinia indicia tree indigenous to India. Often underrated, Kokum Butter is a firm, cream-coloured and stable vegetable butter, which exhibits a typical oily scent. It offers excellent emollient properties to assist with skin health. It is quickly absorbed into the skin without leaving a greasy feel and is often used as a substitute for Cocoa Butter due to its uniform triglyceride composition. Hemp Seed Butter – Hemp Seed Butter is produced from the oil of one of the worlds most nutritious seeds, which is from the hemp plant (Cannabis sativa), containing all of the 21 known amino acids. Hemp seeds are made up of 24% protein, and contain the perfect balance of Essential Fatty Acids. It is created by blending Hemp Seed Oil with hydrogenated vegetable oil to produce a buttery material that is exceptionally rich in essential fatty acids, and suitable for use in cosmetics and toiletries. Illipe Nut Butter – Illipe butter is the fat from the nuts of the Shorea stenoptera, which is a wild crop in the Borneo jungle of Southeast Asia. The butter is very crucial in keeping our skin cells healthy, and to make sure our skins have a healthy membrane to avoid skin ageing and other serious skin conditions. This is due to its high concentration of fatty acids, especially the EFA, s (essential fatty acids). The quick absorption rate of this illipe butter, make it a world class product that is only used to achieve excellent skin results making the skin tone very soft and smooth. These conditions also make the butter to be the best ingredient in making facial skin products because face products require quick absorbing fats with very high moisture penetration to avoid skin sagging which later leads to skin ageing. Jojoba Butter – Jojoba Butter is a creamy blend incorporating Jojoba Oil, a liquid plant wax that is non-comedogenic, being close to the structure of human sebum. With hydrogenated vegetable oil, the blend creates a luxurious butter with a dense viscosity and smooth texture.perfect for lotions, creams, and body butters as its creamy texture enables it to be used by those with normal to dry skin. This butter can be added to creams or lotions to make them ultra-rich and to improve the hydration and texture of the skin. Lavender Butter – This refined butter is a rich blend of Lavender Essential Oil and hydrogenated vegetable oil for a fragrant white butter that is soft, with a rich viscosity and smooth texture that melts quickly on contact with the skin. Lavender Oil is renowned for its calming scent and numerous beneficial skin properties. This butter blend has an amazing scent and a creamy luxurious color and texture, making it ideal for massage butters or body balms. Lemon Butter – Lemon Essential Oil, with its zesty bright aroma, is blended with hydrogenated vegetable oil to keep your skin well hydrated and smelling clean. It has a medium lemony scent and light yellow color. This blend is whipped to create a creamy consistency suitable for a massage butter or balm. Macadamia Butter – Our Macadamia Butter is a creamy blend of Macadamia Nut Oil, which is high in Omega 3 and 6 fatty acids, and hydrogenated vegetable oil, to create a luxurious butter with a dense viscosity and smooth texture. It is perfect for lotions, creams, and body butters as its creamy texture enables it to be used as is by those with very dry skin. It makes a particularly helpful addition to products designed for baby care and sensitive skin care. This butter can be added to creams or lotions to make them ultra-rich and to improve the hydration and smooth texture of the skin. Mango Butter – Our Mango Butter is expeller pressed from the mango seed and further filtered to remove any fruit plant matter. It is soft but solid at room temperature, and slightly grainy in texture, but melts on contact with the skin. Mango Butter has been used by the indigenous people of the forest regions of southeast Asia for centuries. It is rich in antioxidants and emollients as well as Vitamins A and E, and it can be used to soften and moisturize rough dry skin. Its natural properties are useful for treating the appearance of wrinkles. Mowrah Butter – Our Mowrah Butter is obtained from the fruit of the Indian tree (Madhuca Latifolia). From its seed kernels, butter is extracted and further processed and refined to obtain a yellow / white butter, which has a mild, pleasant odor suitable for use in cosmetics and toiletries. Prevents drying of the skin and may hinder the development of wrinkles. Reduces degeneration of skin cells and restores skin flexibility. Murumuru Butter – Murumuru butter is rich in lauric, myristic and oleic acid. The fruit contains a white butter that is odorless and tasteless and has the advantage of not becoming rancid easily. The quality of Murumuru butter is similar to the seed fat of the Tucumã palm and coconut palm, but it has the advantage of providing greater consistency because of its melting point (33 C), which is superior to that of the Tucumã palm (30 °C) and coconut palm (22.7 °C).[6] The quality of Murumuru butter makes it possible to mix it with other vegetable butters that have a lower melting point. It can also be used to partially substitute cocoa butter in chocolate, providing a firmer consistency in environments where the temperature is higher. Oat Butter – Our Oat Butter is a soothing blend of rich, silky Oat Oil and hydrogenated vegetable oil, to create a soothing butter with a dense viscosity and smooth texture for those with very dry and troubled skin. Its creamy texture enables it to be used as it is by those with very dry and troubled skin. It is perfect for lotions, creams, and body butters to make them ultra-rich. It makes a particularly helpful addition to products designed for baby care and sensitive skin. Olive Butter – Our Olive Butter is designed for topical use, and is formulated with 100% pure, cold-pressed Olive Oil, which is very high in vitamins and a wide variety of nourishing fatty acids. Hydrogenated vegetable oil affords an odourless white base that is soft at room temperature but very rich, and it melts quickly on contact with the skin. This particular butter is very rich and smooth, and deeply hydrates dermal layers. Orange Butter – Blended with Plant Guru Orange Essential Oil, and hydrogenated vegetable oil to create a soothing butter with a dense viscosity and smooth texture. Helps keep your skin well hydrated and smelling fresh and sweet. It has a medium orange scent and golden color. This blend is whipped to create a creamy consistency suitable for a massage butter or balm. Pomegranate Butter – Our Pomegranate Butter is a creamy blend of deeply moisturizing Pomegranate Oil, which also helps to balance the pH of the skin, and hydrogenated vegetable oil, to create a luxurious butter with a dense viscosity and smooth texture. It is perfect for lotions, creams, and body butters as its creamy texture enables it to be used as is by those with very dry or mature skin. This butter can be added to creams or lotions to make them ultra-rich and to improve the hydration and smooth texture of the skin. It has excellent spreadability, making it an excellent choice for a massage butter or carrier for hydrating therapeutic products. Pumpkin Seed Butter – Pumpkin Seed Butter is designed for topical use, and is formulated with Organic (100% Virgin) Pumpkin Seed Oil, which is very high in linoleic acid. Hydrogenated vegetable oil affords an odorless white base that is soft but rich, and melts quickly on contact with the skin. The linoleic values of the Pumpkin Seed Oil carry well in this medium. This particular butter is very rich and smooth, and is popular in products that help to reduce the appearance of fine lines. Raspberry Butter – Our Raspberry Butter is a creamy blend of Raspberry Seed Oil and hydrogenated vegetable oil, to create a luxurious butter with a dense viscosity and smooth texture. It is perfect for lotions, creams, and body butters as its creamy texture enables it to be used as is by those with very dry or mature skin, especially sun worshipers. This butter can be added to creams or lotions to make them ultra-rich and to improve the hydration and smooth texture of skin exposed to the sun. It exhibits excellent spreadability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter or carrier for therapeutic products. Ricebran Butter – Our Ricebran Butter is a soothing blend of rich, silky Ricebran Oil and hydrogenated vegetable oils to create a soothing butter with a solid texture, perfect for a deeply moisturizing addition to skin-care products. Rice Oil is extracted from the bran or outer coat of the brown rice grain removed during the milling process. It is rich in vitamins, minerals, proteins and essential oils. It finds its use in the cosmetics industry due to the presence of various unsaponifiables and tocotrienols, which act as strong antioxidants that may be more powerful and effective than other forms of vitamin E, such as tocopherols. Sal Seed Butter – Our Sal Butter is extracted from the seeds of the Shorea robusta tree native to India. It is fully refined with little odor and an off-white color which allows for a versatile ingredient in a broad array of cosmetic products. Sal Butter is an ideal product to use for skin and hair conditioning. Sal Butter is believed to promote skin elasticity and treat dry skin and damaged hair. Shea butter “Raw” – African Shea Butter contains essential fatty acids & vitamins A, D, E, & F that provide antioxidants & assist with UV Ray Protection.* Imported from West African Country of Ghana * Then packaged in a super Quality Controlled Facility! * Soft, Clean, Pure, & Ivory / Tan Colored – Raw Organic Unrefined & Virgin (Used this way in Africa for centuries!) * The Best packaging On The Market – Always with Added UV Protection. Use as a Daily skin moisturizer / Face and Body / Dry skin relief / Dry scalp Blemishes and wrinkles / Sunburn / Soften tough skin on feet (especially heels)Stretch mark prevention during pregnancy / Eczema / Reduce blemishes and scarring. Soy Butter – Our Soy Butter is white in color with a very mild scent. Soy beans are extremely high in lecithin, sterolins, vitamin E, omega-3 fatty acids and isoflavones. This butter penetrates easily into the skin, which makes it an effective moisturizing agent for re-hydrating the skin’s lipid barrier while softening dry, chafed, and damaged skin. It exhibits good spreadability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter or base for a body balm, and it can be added to soaps, creams, lotions, body butters, and more. Use it in your hair care products for added conditioning and shine. Sunflower Butter – Our Sunflower Butter is a blend of Sunflower Oil and hydrogenated vegetable oil to create a rich butter with a dense viscosity and smooth texture. Because this butter retains all the natural benefits of Sunflower, it has an excellent fatty acid profile and a high level of antioxidant Vitamin E. This makes it a perfect for lotions, creams, and body butters. Especially designed to enhance formulations for dry or damaged skin, its creamy texture makes this a must-have in your formulation area. Tamanu Butter – Our Tamanu Butter is a yellow to greenish solid butter made by a combination of cold pressed tamanu oil and hydrogenated vegetable oil. Tamanu oil can be used in skin care products as it contains phospholipids and glycolipids, which are natural constituents of healthy skin and also act as water-binding agents. This butter can be added to creams or lotions to make them ultra-rich and improve the hydration and smooth texture of the skin. This exotic butter spreads well, making it an excellent choice for a massage butter or as a carrier for hydrating therapeutic products. Tangerine Butter – Our Tangerine Butter is produced from the cold pressed oil extracted from the peels of fresh tangerines and blended with a hydrogenated vegetable oil to create a sweet and tantalizing scented butter with a solid texture. Tangerine oil is renowned for the fresh, tangy and sweet aroma that comes with its numerous beneficial skin properties. This butter exhibits excellent spreadability on the skin, making it an ideal choice for a massage butter or a carrier in treatment products. It also acts as a moisturizing agent in creams, lotions and bar soaps. Tucuma Butter “Refined” – This butter is cold-processed, then ultra-refined, leaving it with a very mild scent.Having a silicone-like behaviour, Tucuma is unusually rich in lauric, myristic and oleic acids; it is thus considered to have excellent emollient and skin-softening properties. As well, it is high in vitamin A, and its antioxidant properties lengthens its shelf life. It has similar properties to those of Murumuru Butter. Ucuuba Butter – Native to Central and South America, Ucuuba Butter is a natural butter cold pressed from the seeds of the Ucuuba tree. The resulting butter is brown to yellow in color, and soft but dry in consistency. Ucuuba Butter is exceptionally rich in essential fatty acids and can be used to replenish tone and moisture to dry or mature skin. Ucuuba Butter is ideal for making pomades, creams, lotions, body butters and other skin-care formulations. Due to its dark brown color, this butter can be used to produce dark, richly colored soaps, and it is sometimes used in candles made with vegetable-based waxes. We carry over a 150different Carrier Oils, Essential Oils and Blends If you do not find the oil you are looking for here, visit our eBay Store for more listings. Plant Guru We source the finest quality ingredients and supplies from ethical producers worldwide. We supply all of our products at market leading prices with no gimmicks.We never sacrifice quality for price.The customer is always right and should always be treated the way our customer service reps would like to be treated.Appreciate every customer, large and small and do your best to service them. About Plant Guru: Our business was born online offering quality essential oils at a fair price. No advertising, No marketing plan, No multi pyramid pricing. This allows us to pass on a huge savings to our customers. We provide quality essential oils at the most affordable prices. From our experience if you stick to your principles, the business will take care of itself. These beliefs have allowed us to do great things. Our Mission: Plant Guru is a small family ran business with a passion for essentials. “Our business revolves round this passion” As essential oil users in our personal life, We were tired of the multi marketing companies. The prices for a small 15ml. bottle were getting is ridiculous. Everyone should be able to experience the healing power of essential oils. Shipping We ship within two business days of payment, usually sooner. *Standard shipping takes between 3-5 business days. *We use a selection of shipping services such as UPS, FedEx, USPS etc. *Expedited shipping takes between 2-3 business days. *We do not accept P.O. BOXES -PLEASE PROVIDE A PHYSICAL ADDRESS.We ship within two business days of payment, usually sooner. Feedback Positive feedback is provided on every transaction you make with us and we ask that you do the same.Once we have been notified that you have received your item and are happy with it, we will post you a feedback.For any reason, if you decide to leave a neutral or negative feedback, please contact us first and let us mutually resolve it. It is impossible to address issues if we do not know about them!We care for your satisfaction and will make sure that you are happy with the transaction to post us your FIVE STAR ratings in all areas. View more great items

Comments

Write a comment

*